Latest
Zoha Waseem at Cadet College Hasan Abdal Sep 2026 Fankar Online, World's first AI Enabled Digital Artist Manager and Premium Artist facilitation company Apple Music Arrives in Pakistan, Expanding Global Music Access for Pakistani Listeners Zoha Waseem at Cadet College Hasan Abdal Sep 2026 Fankar Online, World's first AI Enabled Digital Artist Manager and Premium Artist facilitation company Apple Music Arrives in Pakistan, Expanding Global Music Access for Pakistani Listeners
🔥 Trending Artist

Nimra Mehra

Folk Singers Pop Singer
BASED IN
Pakistan Lahore

Contact to Book Nimra Mehra for Concerts, Shows & Public Events

Nimra Mehra is a Pakistani Punjabi singer known for her soulful voice, expressive performances, and contemporary take on Punjabi music. Based in Lahore, she has built a strong following through songs such as “Tu Subhu Di Pak Hawa Warga,” “Zehar,” “Je Pata Hunda,” “Pagal,” and “Wareya.” Her career has also included television music and international live performances, including her UK Tour 2024.

Artist Profile

Nimra Mehra has emerged as one of the recognizable female voices in Pakistan's contemporary Punjabi music scene. Originally from Lahore, she developed her career through music releases, television appearances, digital platforms and live performances.

She gained significant public attention with “Tu Subhu Di Pak Hawa Warga,” which became a viral success and helped establish her as a rising Punjabi singer. She subsequently released songs including “Zehar,” “Yaar Mod Dey,” “Je Pata Hunda,” “Pagal” and other singles and OSTs.

Musical Career

Nimra's repertoire covers Punjabi pop, folk-inspired music and emotional romantic songs. Her official biography also highlights her appearance on Coke Studio Season 8 and her progression from television music to international live performances.

One of her notable recent releases is “Wareya,” released in 2025 through Beyond Records. The song was presented as an emotional Punjabi heartbreak track and its official video has received millions of views on YouTube.

Her music has continued into 2026. Apple Music currently lists “Chann Taara (Female Version)” as a June 30, 2026 release, alongside other 2026 releases including “Ve Saajna (From Do Kinaray)” and “Hum Sab Jantay Hain.”

International Performances

International touring has become an important part of Nimra Mehra's career. Her official website highlights her UK Tour 2024, while her official YouTube channel documented performances in London, with additional UK dates announced for Romford, Manchester, Birmingham and Bradford.

Latest 2026 Update — Acting Debut

The biggest new development in Nimra Mehra's career is her move into acting.

On 30 August 2026, Nimra revealed that she is preparing to make her acting debut in a new Punjabi film featuring Pakistani and Indian Punjabi artists. She announced the project while appearing on Tabish Hashmi's Hasna Mana Hai. She also asked audiences to give her some room to learn because acting is a new field for her.

This could mark an important expansion of her career from Punjabi singer and live performer to actress.

Performance Availability

Commercial / Ticket Shows
Corporate Events
Festival / Public Events
College / University Events
Govt Organization Event
Private Events / Wedding Events
PR Promotion
Fundraiser

Performance Languages

Urdu
Hindi
Punjabi

Performance Type

Live Performance

LATEST VIDEOS

Artist Videos

How To Book Nimra Mehra For Live Concerts?

Nimra Mehra is doing shows, events and concerts all over the world. It’s very easy to be approached and Booked for Events with Fankar Online, A Registered company with vast experience of artist facilitation & Event Planning.

How much does Nimra Mehra charge for a show?

Nimra Mehra is well known and Highly engaged Artist.

Charges of artist for event, show or concert changes time to time and depends on few factors like how much traveling is require, how they will travel, Stay and Performance Fee.

Contact To Book Nimra Mehra for Shows, Events & Concerts

CALL +92 336 999 2566 Take Expert Advice, Talk an expert to plan your Event
WHATSAPP +92 336 999 2566 Take Expert Advice, Chat an expert to plan your Event
Check Availability
Tickets Online
Explore Featured Events

Explore Featured Events | Buy Tickets Online

Coming Up

Canada Tour

Canada, get ready for an unforgettable evening!
Join us for an exclusive Meet & Greet and LIVE singing performance by the incredibly talented Hira Mani herself!

Starts in
03Days
14Hours
58Minutes
34Seconds
It's happening now!
Fankar Online is Artist facilitation company with vast experience of Event Planning & Execution. Directly share quires to Artists & Management and get back to our clients